Search:   
 
 
     Categories
Bouncer/Slide Combos
Moonwalk Bouncers
Slides
Obstacle Courses
Interactives
Concessions
Games
Extras
Outdoor Movie
Graduation Parties
Tent, Table, and Chairs


     Help
Delivery Area
Contact us
Privacy statement
Terms & Conditions
Specials!
FAQ's
Links

  Home :: Help zone

Help zone

Privacy statement

Magic Bounce, Inc and its subsidiaries are committed to respecting and protecting your privacy. We've structured magicbounce.com so you can visit it  on the Web without identifying yourself or revealing any personal information. Our privacy practices are self certified to the U.S. Department of Commerce Safe Harbor program.

Once you choose to provide us personally identifiable information (any information by which you can be identified), you can be assured that it will only be used to support your customer relationship with Magic Bounce.

This statement regarding the privacy of the personally identifiable information you provide online covers the five foundation principles of fair information: Awareness, Choice, Accuracy & Access, Security, and Oversight.

Awareness

Magic Bounce, Inc provides this Online Privacy Statement to make you aware of our privacy policy, practices and of the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. We make this notice easy to obtain and read as a menu option on our home page.  

What we collect

On magicbounce.com, you can order products or services, make requests, and register to receive materials. The types of personal information collected at these pages are name, contact and billing information, transaction, and credit card information.

In order to tailor our subsequent communications to you and continuously improve our products and services (including registration), we may also ask you to provide us with information regarding your personal or professional interests, demographics, experience with our products, and more detailed contact preferences.

magicbounce.com web pages use cookies, web beacons, and other technologies for data analysis.

How we use it

Magic Bounce uses your information to better understand your needs and provide you with better service. Specifically, we use your information to help you complete a transaction, to communicate back to you, to update you on service and benefits, and to personalize our web sites for you. Credit card numbers are used only for payment processing, fraud protection, and are not retained for other purposes.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research or to provide you with marketing information we think would be of particular interest. At a minimum, we will always give you the opportunity to opt out of receiving such direct marketing or market research contact. We will also follow local requirements, such as allowing you to opt in before receiving unsolicited contact, where applicable.

Who we share it with

Magic Bounce will not sell, rent, or lease your personally identifiable information to others. Unless we have your permission or are required by law, we will only share the personal data you provide online with other Magic Bounce entities and/or business partners who are acting on our behalf for the uses described in "how we use it". Such Magic Bounce entities and/or suppliers, including those in the United States and/or any other countries, are governed by our privacy policies with respect to the use of this data and are bound by the appropriate confidentiality and data protection agreements.

Data collected online may also be combined with information you provide when you rent any Magic Bounce, Inc products.

Children's Privacy Protection

Magic Bounce, Inc takes special care to protect the privacy needs of children under the age of 13 and encourages parents to be an active participant in their child's online activities and interests. We abide by the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) requirements. magicbounce.com does not target and is not intended for children under the age of 13. magicbounce.com does not knowingly collect data from children. If we discover personal data from a child through an adult oriented site, we will eliminate that data.  

Choice

Magic Bounce, Inc does not collect the personally identifiable information provided to us online in ways unrelated to the ones described above without first letting you know and offering you a choice. As previously stated, we will also provide you the opportunity to let us know if you do not wish to receive unsolicited direct marketing materials from us and we will do everything we can to honor such requests. Local country laws and policies are applied where they differ from those in the U.S.

Magic Bounce, Inc will not share your personal information with a business partner or unrelated third party company without your permission. Local country laws and policies are applied where they differ from those in the U.S.

Accuracy & Access

Magic Bounce, Inc strives to keep your personally identifiable information accurate. We will provide you with access to your information, including making every effort to provide you with online access to your registration data so that you may view, update or correct your information on the magicbounce.com site where it was submitted. To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting you access or enabling you to make corrections. To access your personally identifiable information, return to the web page where you originally entered it and follow the instructions on that web page. To opt-out of Magic Bounce, Inc contact, provide your name, email and/or address and relevant information about subscriptions or registrations you may have with us. This opt-out will cancel all marketing and support correspondance. Certain areas of the magicbounce.com web site may limit access to specific individuals through the use of passwords and through providing personal data.

Links to third party web sites on the site are provided solely as a convenience to you. If you use these links, you will leave the magicbounce.com site. Magic Bounce, Inc has not reviewed all of these third party sites and does not control and is not responsible for any of these sites, their content or their privacy policy. Thus, Magic Bounce, Inc does not endorse or make any representations about them, or any information, software or other products or materials found there, or any results that may be obtained from using them. If you decide to access any of the third party sites linked to this site, you do so at your own risk.

Security

Magic Bounce, Inc is committed to ensuring the security of your information. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the appropriate use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. We use encryption when collecting or transferring sensitive data such as credit card information. Preventing credit card fraud is important to protect your personal financial data security. As part of real-time payment processing, magicbounce.com subscribes to a Fraud Risk Management Service. The Service gives you and Magic Bounce, Inc an extra level of protection to guard against credit card fraud. The secure data transfer and validation process between the Service and magicbounce.com is bound by contractual and confidentiality agreements.

Oversight

If you have comments or questions about our privacy policy, email us at support@magicbounce.com To help us process your request, please include all relevant contact information, name of the program(s) and action requested.

 

 

 
     Your cart
Cart is empty

View cart
Checkout


     Authentication
Secure login
Register
Recover password

If Javascript is disabled in your browser click here




 

  Copyright © 1999-2014 Magic Bounce Moonwalk and Party Rentals serving Minnesota